3402 King Dr Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $511,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 King Dr, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $499,687, approximately $181 per square foot. 3402 King Dr is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Cory Robert L and Cory Jane E
Bought by
Cory Robert L and Cory Jane E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cory Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,511 | $397,500 | $162,400 | $235,100 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $378,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,940 | $358,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,523 | $339,100 | $162,400 | $176,700 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $329,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $320,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $310,800 | $162,400 | $148,400 |
| 2018 | $3,449 | $310,800 | $162,400 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $310,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $313,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $313,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $313,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map