3402 Mcelroy St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $359,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 Mcelroy St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $333,080, approximately $179 per square foot. 3402 Mcelroy St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Koehn Kevin
Bought by
3402 Mcelroy Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,750
Outstanding Balance
$95,247
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Koehn Kevin
Bought by
3402 Mcelroy Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,029
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Lueck Michael S
Bought by
Koehn Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,029
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3402 Mcelroy Llc | -- | -- | |
| 3402 Mcelroy Llc | $117,029 | None Available | |
| Koehn Kevin | $77,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 3402 Mcelroy Llc | $122,750 | |
| Previous Owner | 3402 Mcelroy Llc | $117,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $201,100 | $49,800 | $151,300 |
| 2024 | $3,966 | $201,100 | $49,800 | $151,300 |
| 2023 | $3,630 | $201,100 | $49,800 | $151,300 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $201,100 | $49,800 | $151,300 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $201,100 | $49,800 | $151,300 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $172,500 | $44,000 | $128,500 |
| 2019 | $3,414 | $172,500 | $44,000 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $172,500 | $44,000 | $128,500 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $165,000 | $42,000 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $3,737 | $165,000 | $42,000 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,000 | $42,000 | $123,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,000 | $42,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map