3402 Reed St Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Oxford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $125,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 Reed St, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $106,647, approximately $89 per square foot. 3402 Reed St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Northcrest Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Mcclain Tracey
Bought by
Frank H Mcclain Irrevocable Trust and Mcclain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2024
Sold by
Mcclain Tracey
Bought by
Frank H Mcclain Irrevocable Trust and Mcclain
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Mcclain Frank
Bought by
Mcclain Tracey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank H Mcclain Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclain Tracey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclain Tracey | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $79,500 | $17,200 | $62,300 |
| 2024 | $127 | $85,700 | $17,200 | $68,500 |
| 2022 | $48 | $55,100 | $6,000 | $49,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $29,900 | $1,300 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $173 | $42,100 | $1,300 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $32,600 | $1,300 | $31,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $34,700 | $1,300 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $32,200 | $1,300 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,200 | $1,300 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,500 | $1,300 | $17,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,700 | $1,300 | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map