3402 River Dr S Fargo, ND 58104
River Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $544,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,246
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 River Dr S, Fargo, ND 58104 and is currently estimated at $467,918, approximately $208 per square foot. 3402 River Dr S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eagles Elementary School, Carl Ben Eielson Middle School, and South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,675 | $220,600 | $44,350 | $176,250 |
| 2024 | $5,247 | $208,100 | $44,350 | $163,750 |
| 2023 | $5,403 | $196,300 | $44,350 | $151,950 |
| 2022 | $4,875 | $173,650 | $45,800 | $127,850 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $173,650 | $45,800 | $127,850 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $173,650 | $45,800 | $127,850 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | $173,650 | $31,850 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $4,544 | $173,650 | $31,850 | $141,800 |
| 2017 | $4,495 | $173,650 | $31,850 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $138,550 | $31,850 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $125,950 | $18,900 | $107,050 |
| 2014 | $3,280 | $125,950 | $18,900 | $107,050 |
| 2013 | $3,537 | $135,800 | $18,900 | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map