3402 Skyline Dr Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $487,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 Skyline Dr, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $455,462, approximately $227 per square foot. 3402 Skyline Dr is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Pollacek Laurie A
Bought by
Pollacek Joseph Michael and Pollacek Mary Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,286
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollacek Joseph Michael | $165,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollacek Joseph Michael | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records