NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3402 Stanolind Ave Midland, TX 79707

Estimated Value: $325,000 - $346,908

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3402 Stanolind Ave, Midland, TX 79707 and is currently estimated at $334,477, approximately $167 per square foot. 3402 Stanolind Ave is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Rusk Elementary School, Legacy Senior High School, and Alamo Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Bailey Ann
Bought by
Bartolome Raymond C
Current Estimated Value
$334,477

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,439
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,038

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Detrixhe Frank D and Detrixhe Wahnetta S
Bought by
Bailey Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Taylor Barbara B Living Trust
Bought by
Bailey Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1992
Bought by
Bailey Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1991
Bought by
Bailey Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 1991
Bought by
Bailey Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1987
Bought by
Bailey Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bartolome Raymond C $232,000 Tall City Title
Bartolome Raymond C $232,000 Tall City Title
Bailey Ann -- West Texas Abstract & Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bartolome Raymond C $232,000
Closed Bartolome Raymond C $232,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,002 $329,420 $23,130 $306,290
2024 $1,891 $339,440 $23,130 $316,310
2023 $1,795 $325,980 $23,130 $302,850
2022 $4,796 $306,950 $23,130 $283,820
2021 $5,348 $306,950 $23,130 $283,820
2019 $5,161 $272,590 $23,130 $256,010
2018 $4,818 $247,810 $23,130 $224,680
2017 $4,586 $235,870 $23,130 $212,740
2016 $4,309 $229,220 $23,130 $206,090
2015 -- $227,490 $23,130 $206,090
2014 -- $206,810 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.