Estimated Value: $697,700 - $898,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3402 SW 87th Ave, Miami, FL 33165 and is currently estimated at $834,175, approximately $381 per square foot. 3402 SW 87th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Banyan Elementary School, Rockway Middle School, and Southwest Miami Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Medina Martha Sofia and Medina Jorge M
Bought by
Medina Jorge M and Medina Martha Sofia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Jorge M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,107 | $461,532 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,964 | $419,575 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,964 | $381,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,361 | $346,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,554 | $315,234 | $166,959 | $148,275 |
| 2020 | $6,455 | $308,749 | $166,959 | $141,790 |
| 2019 | $6,094 | $287,486 | $144,484 | $143,002 |
| 2018 | $5,815 | $280,995 | $136,778 | $144,217 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $278,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,637 | $264,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $174,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,464 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map