34028 Loves Mill Rd Glade Spring, VA 24340
Estimated Value: $74,745 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 34028 Loves Mill Rd, Glade Spring, VA 24340 and is currently estimated at $172,436. 34028 Loves Mill Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Rhea Valley Elementary School, Damascus Middle School, and Holston High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $9,800 | $9,300 | $500 |
| 2024 | $0 | $6,700 | $6,200 | $500 |
| 2023 | $40 | $6,700 | $6,200 | $500 |
| 2022 | $40 | $6,700 | $6,200 | $500 |
| 2021 | $40 | $6,700 | $6,200 | $500 |
| 2019 | $39 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $39 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $39 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $39 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $39 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $39 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map