3403 76th St Moline, IL 61265
Walton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,605 - $507,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,530
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 76th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $489,151, approximately $138 per square foot. 3403 76th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,735 | $163,496 | $27,890 | $135,606 |
| 2023 | $13,735 | $150,548 | $25,681 | $124,867 |
| 2022 | $11,634 | $135,603 | $24,646 | $110,957 |
| 2021 | $11,567 | $129,639 | $23,562 | $106,077 |
| 2020 | $11,499 | $127,472 | $23,168 | $104,304 |
| 2019 | $11,355 | $125,464 | $22,803 | $102,661 |
| 2018 | $11,355 | $132,877 | $24,150 | $108,727 |
| 2017 | $11,157 | $130,785 | $23,770 | $107,015 |
| 2016 | $10,856 | $126,730 | $23,033 | $103,697 |
| 2015 | $10,596 | $117,857 | $22,511 | $95,346 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,890 | $13,591 | $96,299 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,890 | $13,591 | $96,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map