3403 Apple Tree Ln Erlanger, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $368,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 Apple Tree Ln, Erlanger, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $283,188, approximately $147 per square foot. 3403 Apple Tree Ln is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including River Ridge Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Circuit Of Kenton County
Bought by
Trelog Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trelog Inc | $2,057 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $200,000 | $25,000 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $2,050 | $200,000 | $25,000 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $2,132 | $200,000 | $25,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |