3403 Barklay Rd Whitehall, PA 18052
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 Barklay Rd, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $309,167, approximately $237 per square foot. 3403 Barklay Rd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1990
Sold by
Butturff Gerald A and Butturff Jean A
Bought by
Smoyer Michael D and Smoyer Susan B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1987
Sold by
Hentz Grace Thelma
Bought by
Butturff Gerald A and Butturff Jean A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1982
Bought by
Hentz Grace Thelma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smoyer Michael D | $108,000 | -- | |
| Butturff Gerald A | $84,000 | -- | |
| Hentz Grace Thelma | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,142 | $164,700 | $33,000 | $131,700 |
| 2025 | $4,829 | $164,700 | $33,000 | $131,700 |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $164,700 | $33,000 | $131,700 |
| 2023 | $4,571 | $164,700 | $33,000 | $131,700 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $164,700 | $131,700 | $33,000 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $164,700 | $33,000 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $164,700 | $33,000 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $3,895 | $164,700 | $33,000 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $164,700 | $33,000 | $131,700 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $164,700 | $33,000 | $131,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $164,700 | $33,000 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,700 | $33,000 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,700 | $33,000 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map