3403 Dennlyn Rd Baltimore, MD 21215
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,531 - $254,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 Dennlyn Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $223,766, approximately $133 per square foot. 3403 Dennlyn Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Dr. Nathan A. Pitts-Ashburton Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Donald | $60,500 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $74,000 | -- | |
| Baldwin Sherry D | $65,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Sherry D | $89,650 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,742 | $184,800 | $60,500 | $124,300 |
| 2024 | $3,742 | $176,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $168,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $159,800 | $60,500 | $99,300 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $159,800 | $60,500 | $99,300 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $159,800 | $60,500 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $164,200 | $60,500 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $164,200 | $60,500 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,514 | $167,100 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 3412 Wabash Ave
- 3502 Dennlyn Rd
- 3211 Dorchester Rd
- 3215 Dorchester Rd
- 3321 Liberty Heights Ave Unit 304
- 3121 Sequoia Ave
- 3514 White Chapel Rd
- 3522 White Chapel Rd
- 3210 Sequoia Ave
- 3307 Fairview Ave
- 3410 Edgewood Rd
- 3536 Overview Rd
- 3504 Edgewood Rd
- 3507 Cedardale Rd
- 3219 Carlisle Ave
- 3706 Overview Rd
- 2908 Hilldale Ave
- 2725 N Rosedale St
- 2904 Ulman Ave
- 2906 Rockrose Ave
- 3405 Dennlyn Rd
- 3401 Dennlyn Rd
- 3407 Dennlyn Rd
- 3402 Rosedale Rd
- 3400 Rosedale Rd
- 3404 Rosedale Rd
- 3409 Dennlyn Rd
- 3104 Liberty Heights Ave
- 3102 Liberty Heights Ave
- 3402 Dennlyn Rd
- 3400 Dennlyn Rd
- 3404 Dennlyn Rd
- 3406 Rosedale Rd
- 3406 Dennlyn Rd
- 3411 Dennlyn Rd
- 3100 Liberty Heights Ave
- 3408 Dennlyn Rd
- 3106 Liberty Heights Ave
- 3408 Rosedale Rd
- 3413 Dennlyn Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.