3403 Doyle Ave Columbus, GA 31907
East Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 Doyle Ave, Columbus, GA 31907 and is currently estimated at $122,566, approximately $93 per square foot. 3403 Doyle Ave is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Waddell Elementary School, Fort Middle School, and Kendrick High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $40,356 | $6,908 | $33,448 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,356 | $6,908 | $33,448 |
| 2023 | $7 | $40,356 | $6,908 | $33,448 |
| 2022 | $7 | $25,868 | $6,908 | $18,960 |
| 2021 | $3 | $23,840 | $6,908 | $16,932 |
| 2020 | $3 | $23,840 | $6,908 | $16,932 |
| 2019 | $4 | $23,840 | $6,908 | $16,932 |
| 2018 | $4 | $23,840 | $6,908 | $16,932 |
| 2017 | $5 | $23,840 | $6,908 | $16,932 |
| 2016 | $6 | $13,800 | $2,160 | $11,640 |
| 2015 | $3 | $13,800 | $2,160 | $11,640 |
| 2014 | $3 | $13,800 | $2,160 | $11,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,800 | $2,160 | $11,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map