3403 Garrison Blvd Baltimore, MD 21215
Callaway-Garrison Neighborhood
Studio
4
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 Garrison Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21215. 3403 Garrison Blvd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Mayor And City Council Of Baltimore
Bought by
Wbc Community Development Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wbc Community Development Corporation | $5,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $63,500 | $54,700 | $8,800 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $63,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $63,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $63,000 | $54,700 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $62,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $61,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $61,400 | $54,700 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $61,400 | $54,700 | $6,700 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map