Estimated Value: $275,000 - $359,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 Maple Bluff Ln, Bowie, MD 20715 and is currently estimated at $330,154, approximately $214 per square foot. 3403 Maple Bluff Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Saulino Sheila M
Bought by
Saulino Sheila M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Cox David L
Bought by
Saulino Sheila M and Unit 103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Dawson Mark A
Bought by
Cox David L and Salsgiver Beth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saulino Sheila M | -- | -- | |
| Saulino Sheila M | $147,500 | -- | |
| Cox David L | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $286,000 | $75,000 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $266,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $246,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $226,500 | $75,000 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $220,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $214,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $208,300 | $100,000 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,834 | $185,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,445 | $173,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map