3403 Reading Crest Ave Reading, PA 19605
Muhlenberg Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 Reading Crest Ave, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $318,993, approximately $156 per square foot. 3403 Reading Crest Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Mikula Michael and Mikula Richard J
Bought by
Mikula Richard J and Mikula Gayle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikula Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,597 | $106,400 | $33,600 | $72,800 |
| 2024 | $5,123 | $106,400 | $33,600 | $72,800 |
| 2023 | $4,808 | $106,400 | $33,600 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $4,728 | $106,400 | $33,600 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $4,616 | $106,400 | $33,600 | $72,800 |
| 2020 | $4,616 | $106,400 | $33,600 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $106,400 | $33,600 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $4,439 | $106,400 | $33,600 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $106,400 | $33,600 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $106,400 | $33,600 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $106,400 | $33,600 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $106,400 | $33,600 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map