Estimated Value: $416,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 Reeves Ct, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $435,722, approximately $280 per square foot. 3403 Reeves Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Heiman Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Cheung Francis and Cheung Robin
Bought by
Wollert David R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Cheung Francis T and Cheung Robin K
Bought by
Cheung Francis and Cheung Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Executive Homes Inc
Bought by
Cheung Robin K and Cheung Francis T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,592
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wollert David R | $180,000 | Fahtco | |
| Cheung Francis | -- | Larimer County Title Co Llc | |
| Cheung Robin K | $154,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cheung Francis | $166,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cheung Robin K | $141,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $24,670 | $5,310 | $19,360 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $24,670 | $5,310 | $19,360 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $26,020 | $5,070 | $20,950 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $20,280 | $4,240 | $16,040 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $20,860 | $4,360 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $19,520 | $3,720 | $15,800 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $19,520 | $3,720 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $16,150 | $3,170 | $12,980 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $16,150 | $3,170 | $12,980 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $14,630 | $2,870 | $11,760 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $14,630 | $2,870 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | $957 | $11,430 | $2,390 | $9,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map