3403 S 400 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $690,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 S 400 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $655,075, approximately $350 per square foot. 3403 S 400 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Boulton School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $328,900 | $164,428 | $164,472 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $314,600 | $151,082 | $163,518 |
| 2023 | $1,685 | $570,000 | $280,826 | $289,174 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $305,800 | $150,511 | $155,289 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $446,000 | $224,301 | $221,699 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $392,000 | $159,230 | $232,770 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $374,000 | $148,498 | $225,502 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $354,000 | $145,142 | $208,858 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $160,435 | $56,710 | $103,725 |
| 2015 | $1,875 | $141,680 | $56,710 | $84,970 |
| 2014 | $898 | $143,855 | $56,710 | $87,145 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,914 | $44,970 | $100,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map