3403 Sinclair Ave Midland, TX 79707
Estimated Value: $326,434 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 Sinclair Ave, Midland, TX 79707 and is currently estimated at $341,109, approximately $228 per square foot. 3403 Sinclair Ave is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Rusk Elementary School, Legacy Senior High School, and Alamo Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2015
Sold by
Johnerson Leah
Bought by
Swing Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 2012
Sold by
Johnerson Ryan
Bought by
Swing Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Johnerson Ryan
Bought by
Johnerson Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Younger Charles M
Bought by
Johnerson Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Roman Arturo and Roman Michelle
Bought by
Johnerson Ryan and Johnerson Leah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,638
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Gilbert James W
Bought by
Swing Eric
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1968
Bought by
Swing Eric
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swing Eric | -- | -- | |
| Swing Eric | -- | -- | |
| Johnerson Leah | -- | None Available | |
| Johnerson Leah | -- | West Texas Abs Title Co Llc | |
| Johnerson Ryan | -- | West Texas Abstract & Title | |
| Swing Eric | -- | -- | |
| Swing Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnerson Leah | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnerson Ryan | $176,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,619 | $304,190 | $22,970 | $281,220 |
| 2024 | $3,404 | $300,000 | $22,970 | $277,030 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $295,000 | $22,970 | $272,030 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $288,390 | $22,970 | $265,420 |
| 2021 | $5,462 | $353,260 | $22,970 | $330,290 |
| 2019 | $5,396 | $285,000 | $22,970 | $262,030 |
| 2018 | $5,933 | $305,140 | $22,970 | $306,630 |
| 2017 | $5,394 | $277,400 | $22,970 | $254,430 |
| 2016 | $5,285 | $271,320 | $22,970 | $248,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,340 | $22,970 | $217,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map