3403 Tudor Ln Hilliard, OH 43026
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 Tudor Ln, Hilliard, OH 43026 and is currently estimated at $317,329, approximately $190 per square foot. 3403 Tudor Ln is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Scioto Darby Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Barnett Edwin J
Bought by
Barnett Clinton James Haakon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2001
Sold by
Ramsey Roger R and Ramsey Linda K
Bought by
Barnett Edwin J and Barnett Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1985
Bought by
Ramsey Roger R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Clinton James Haakon | -- | Simplifile | |
| Barnett Edwin J | $108,000 | -- | |
| Ramsey Roger R | $57,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnett Edwin J | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,263 | $91,630 | $21,910 | $69,720 |
| 2024 | $6,263 | $91,630 | $21,910 | $69,720 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $91,630 | $21,910 | $69,720 |
| 2022 | $4,833 | $68,740 | $15,330 | $53,410 |
| 2021 | $4,829 | $68,740 | $15,330 | $53,410 |
| 2020 | $4,925 | $68,740 | $15,330 | $53,410 |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $55,370 | $12,250 | $43,120 |
| 2018 | $4,362 | $55,370 | $12,250 | $43,120 |
| 2017 | $4,481 | $55,370 | $12,250 | $43,120 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $49,780 | $12,990 | $36,790 |
| 2015 | $4,177 | $49,780 | $12,990 | $36,790 |
| 2014 | $4,185 | $49,780 | $12,990 | $36,790 |
| 2013 | $2,123 | $49,770 | $12,985 | $36,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map