3403 Yucca Rd Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3403 Yucca Rd, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $445,439, approximately $214 per square foot. 3403 Yucca Rd is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Lebhart Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Johnson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Kidd Ii Robert C and Kidd Sandra K
Bought by
Kidd Ii Robert C and Kidd Sandra K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kidd Ii Robert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $35,023 | $4,439 | $30,584 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $45,125 | $5,919 | $39,206 |
| 2023 | $3,174 | $44,885 | $5,919 | $38,966 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $41,776 | $5,919 | $35,857 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $36,820 | $5,919 | $30,901 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $33,942 | $5,919 | $28,023 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $31,222 | $5,919 | $25,303 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $27,781 | $4,071 | $23,710 |
| 2017 | $1,939 | $26,863 | $3,368 | $23,495 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $25,458 | $3,298 | $22,160 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $23,085 | $3,298 | $19,787 |
| 2014 | $1,678 | $23,082 | $3,298 | $19,784 |
Source: Public Records
Map