3404 63rd St Lubbock, TX 79413
Melonie Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,362 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 63rd St, Lubbock, TX 79413 and is currently estimated at $284,841, approximately $127 per square foot. 3404 63rd St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1990
Sold by
Sneddon Paul A
Bought by
Nichols Thomas J and Nichols Gwendolyon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1988
Sold by
King Royce N
Bought by
Nichols Thomas J and Nichols Gwendolyon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Bought by
Nichols Thomas J and Nichols Gwendolyon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Nichols Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Nichols Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $241,323 | $26,670 | $214,653 |
| 2024 | $48 | $266,567 | $26,670 | $239,897 |
| 2023 | $4,681 | $251,825 | $26,670 | $225,155 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $228,932 | $26,670 | $210,088 |
| 2021 | $4,457 | $208,120 | $26,670 | $181,450 |
| 2020 | $4,418 | $203,183 | $26,670 | $176,513 |
| 2019 | $4,367 | $194,542 | $26,670 | $167,872 |
| 2018 | $4,262 | $189,605 | $26,670 | $162,935 |
| 2017 | $4,268 | $189,605 | $26,670 | $162,935 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $176,027 | $26,670 | $149,357 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $163,114 | $13,716 | $149,398 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $148,285 | $13,716 | $134,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map