3404 Aster Ct Wilmington, NC 28409
Woodberry Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $654,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Aster Ct, Wilmington, NC 28409 and is currently estimated at $617,172, approximately $247 per square foot. 3404 Aster Ct is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Holly Tree Elementary School, Roland-Grise Middle School, and John T. Hoggard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Bratteson Alfred H and Bratteson Judith A
Bought by
Samsonov Artour Ashotovich and Samsonov Susan Bratteson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Mattox William Joseph Linda K
Bought by
Bratteson Alfred H Judith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Sold by
Oliver Anne M Simon
Bought by
Mattox William Joseph Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Sold by
Bill Clark Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Oliver Anne M Simon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1987
Sold by
Clark & Farrell Inc
Bought by
Bill Clark Construction Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Sold by
L & B Associates
Bought by
Clark & Farrell Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1984
Bought by
L & B Associates
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samsonov Artour Ashotovich | $307,000 | None Available | |
| Bratteson Alfred H Judith A | $235,000 | -- | |
| Mattox William Joseph Linda K | $178,500 | -- | |
| Oliver Anne M Simon | $27,000 | -- | |
| Bill Clark Construction Co Inc | -- | -- | |
| Clark & Farrell Inc | $184,000 | -- | |
| L & B Associates | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 | $632,900 | $129,700 | $503,200 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $357,600 | $85,700 | $271,900 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $357,600 | $85,700 | $271,900 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $357,600 | $85,700 | $271,900 |
| 2020 | $3,077 | $292,100 | $70,000 | $222,100 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $292,100 | $70,000 | $222,100 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $292,100 | $70,000 | $222,100 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $292,100 | $70,000 | $222,100 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $272,000 | $70,000 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $2,880 | $272,000 | $70,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $2,758 | $272,000 | $70,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map