3404 E Cardinal Dr Oklahoma City, OK 73121
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,784
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 E Cardinal Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73121 and is currently estimated at $408,127, approximately $107 per square foot. 3404 E Cardinal Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Midwest City Middle School, and Midwest City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Grant Christina Mi and Grant Christina Mi
Bought by
Grant Donna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Grant Angela Ruth and Grant Christina Michelle
Bought by
Grant Donna Ruth Brewer and Grant Angela Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Grant Donna Ruth Brewer
Bought by
Grant Angela Ruth and Grant Christina Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Grant Leon
Bought by
Grant Donna Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Donna | -- | -- | |
| Grant Donna Ruth Brewer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Angela Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Grant Donna Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,042 | $36,584 | $4,100 | $32,484 |
| 2024 | $3,625 | $36,583 | $4,246 | $32,337 |
| 2023 | $3,625 | $35,518 | $4,252 | $31,266 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $34,484 | $4,380 | $30,104 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $33,480 | $4,910 | $28,570 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $32,505 | $4,960 | $27,545 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $31,721 | $4,800 | $26,921 |
| 2018 | $3,147 | $30,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $29,899 | $2,223 | $27,676 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $29,028 | $2,286 | $26,742 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $28,183 | $2,336 | $25,847 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $27,363 | $2,244 | $25,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map