3404 E Evergreen Blvd Vancouver, WA 98661
Edgewood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 E Evergreen Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98661 and is currently estimated at $576,305, approximately $256 per square foot. 3404 E Evergreen Blvd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Harney Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and Fort Vancouver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2022
Sold by
Southern Llc
Bought by
Lucas Russell Parnell and Lucas Gloria Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$422,486
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Maltman Steve
Bought by
Southern Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Maltman Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2007
Sold by
Geborde Dl Dion and Scrima Geborde Sandra M
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Vancouver R E Investments Llc
Bought by
Geborde Dl Dion and Scrima Geborde Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Wes
Bought by
Vancouver R E Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Mdc Iii Llc
Bought by
Johnson Wes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Bernhard Jane
Bought by
Johnson Wes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Danielson Bernard W and Danielson Elinor J
Bought by
Mdc Iii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Mdc Iii Llc
Bought by
Hume Gregory R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Russell Parnell | -- | Clark County Title | |
| Southern Llc | $248,280 | Stewart Title | |
| Maltman Steve | $257,000 | First American Title | |
| Bank Of New York | $242,955 | Chicago Title | |
| Geborde Dl Dion | $335,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vancouver R E Investments Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance | |
| Johnson Wes | $230,000 | First American Title | |
| Johnson Wes | -- | First American Title | |
| Mdc Iii Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Hume Gregory R | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Russell Parnell | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geborde Dl Dion | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Geborde Dl Dion | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Wes | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,567 | $570,200 | $166,101 | $404,099 |
| 2024 | $5,331 | $570,200 | $166,101 | $404,099 |
| 2023 | $4,829 | $518,400 | $151,001 | $367,399 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $518,400 | $151,001 | $367,399 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $443,500 | $125,351 | $318,149 |
| 2020 | $4,129 | $403,200 | $114,451 | $288,749 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $403,200 | $114,451 | $288,749 |
| 2018 | $4,235 | $384,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $355,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $335,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $280,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $276,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map