3404 E Jefferson Square South Bend, IN 46615
Estimated Value: $157,786 - $178,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 E Jefferson Square, South Bend, IN 46615 and is currently estimated at $165,947, approximately $178 per square foot. 3404 E Jefferson Square is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Nuner Fine Arts Academy, Clay Intermediate Center, and Edison Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $93,400 | $9,200 | $84,200 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $89,900 | $9,200 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $1,022 | $90,400 | $9,200 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $1,022 | $90,400 | $9,200 | $81,200 |
| 2021 | $981 | $83,700 | $9,200 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $85,700 | $9,200 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $900 | $85,700 | $9,200 | $76,500 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $86,300 | $9,200 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $84,700 | $9,200 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $984 | $82,600 | $7,100 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $957 | $83,200 | $7,100 | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map