Estimated Value: $358,598 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Lilac Ct, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $362,650, approximately $223 per square foot. 3404 Lilac Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Tovar Efrain Puente
Bought by
Tovar Efrain Puente and Puente Rosalynda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,114
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$313,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Briones Huberto E
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Briones Huberto E
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Bruce Wanda L
Bought by
Briones Huberto E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,980
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Ventura John M and Ventura Arlene
Bought by
Bruce Wanda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1987
Sold by
Alter William E and Alter Pearl M
Bought by
Ventura John M and Ventura Arlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tovar Efrain Puente | -- | -- | |
| Tovar Efrain Puente | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $153,951 | -- | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $153,951 | -- | |
| Briones Huberto E | $145,000 | -- | |
| Bruce Wanda L | $99,000 | -- | |
| Ventura John M | $61,400 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ventura John M | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tovar Efrain Puente | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Briones Huberto E | $142,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruce Wanda L | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $23,530 | $3,750 | $19,780 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $23,530 | $3,750 | $19,780 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $25,570 | $3,720 | $21,850 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $19,140 | $2,780 | $16,360 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $19,690 | $2,860 | $16,830 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $17,380 | $2,290 | $15,090 |
| 2019 | $1,654 | $17,380 | $2,290 | $15,090 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $13,080 | $2,300 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $13,080 | $2,300 | $10,780 |
| 2016 | $922 | $11,280 | $1,750 | $9,530 |
| 2015 | $919 | $11,280 | $1,750 | $9,530 |
| 2014 | $697 | $8,360 | $1,750 | $6,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map