3404 Livingston Ave Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $133,452
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Livingston Ave, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $121,113, approximately $97 per square foot. 3404 Livingston Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Nocjar Delvyn A and Zelina Glenice A
Bought by
Cutcher Shane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,116
Outstanding Balance
$24,425
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$96,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Nocjar Ethel A
Bought by
Nocjar Delvyn A and Zelina Glenice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutcher Shane A | $74,900 | Tower City Title Agency Inc | |
| Nocjar Delvyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cutcher Shane A | $67,116 | |
| Closed | Cutcher Shane A | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,394 | $33,800 | $6,440 | $27,360 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $23,958 | $4,918 | $19,040 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $23,958 | $4,918 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $23,958 | $4,918 | $19,040 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $19,230 | $3,950 | $15,280 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $19,230 | $3,950 | $15,280 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $19,230 | $3,950 | $15,280 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $19,910 | $3,840 | $16,070 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $19,910 | $3,840 | $16,070 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $19,910 | $3,840 | $16,070 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $21,760 | $4,200 | $17,560 |
| 2013 | $1,250 | $21,760 | $4,200 | $17,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map