3404 Loganview Dr Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $247,150 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Loganview Dr, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $261,788, approximately $214 per square foot. 3404 Loganview Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1987
Sold by
King Dennis Wayne
Bought by
Harris Leroy T and Harris Ardean T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Leroy T | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $182,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $152,100 | $50,600 | $101,500 |
| 2022 | $2,418 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $134,700 | $50,600 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $131,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $124,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $123,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $122,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,839 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map