3404 Mackinaw Ln Springfield, IL 62711
Pasfield Park West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,766 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Mackinaw Ln, Springfield, IL 62711 and is currently estimated at $315,942, approximately $191 per square foot. 3404 Mackinaw Ln is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Dubois Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Krohe Sharon K
Bought by
Krohe Sharon K and Mlinar Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krohe Sharon K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $197,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,900 | $84,849 | $12,292 | $72,557 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $77,502 | $11,228 | $66,274 |
| 2022 | $4,135 | $73,084 | $10,652 | $62,432 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $70,347 | $10,253 | $60,094 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $70,452 | $10,268 | $60,184 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $70,206 | $10,232 | $59,974 |
| 2018 | $4,029 | $64,739 | $10,182 | $54,557 |
| 2017 | $3,999 | $63,902 | $10,050 | $53,852 |
| 2016 | $3,921 | $62,970 | $9,903 | $53,067 |
| 2015 | $3,898 | $62,218 | $9,785 | $52,433 |
| 2014 | $3,768 | $61,816 | $9,722 | $52,094 |
| 2013 | $3,738 | $60,391 | $9,721 | $50,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map