3404 Mark Ln Norton, OH 44203
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Mark Ln, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $350,337, approximately $153 per square foot. 3404 Mark Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
Sold by
Jusi John C and Jusi Judy E
Bought by
Jusi John C and Jusi Judy E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jusi John C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,773 | $101,193 | $13,192 | $88,001 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $101,193 | $13,192 | $88,001 |
| 2022 | $3,189 | $72,604 | $9,422 | $63,182 |
| 2021 | $3,204 | $72,604 | $9,422 | $63,182 |
| 2020 | $2,993 | $72,600 | $9,420 | $63,180 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $57,460 | $9,290 | $48,170 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $57,460 | $9,290 | $48,170 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $57,460 | $9,290 | $48,170 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $49,570 | $8,010 | $41,560 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $49,570 | $8,010 | $41,560 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $49,570 | $8,010 | $41,560 |
| 2013 | $2,436 | $52,110 | $8,010 | $44,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map