3404 Mcshane Way Dundalk, MD 21222
Saint Helena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,700 - $177,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Mcshane Way, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $162,925, approximately $181 per square foot. 3404 Mcshane Way is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Logan Elementary, Dundalk Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Steckler Gary and Steckler Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Kettler Thomas E
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1995
Sold by
Stalk Dorothy E
Bought by
Kettler Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,417
Interest Rate
8.33%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steckler Gary | $49,300 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $65,000 | -- | |
| Kettler Thomas E | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kettler Thomas E | $64,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $106,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $97,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $88,300 | $32,000 | $56,300 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $88,300 | $32,000 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $816 | $88,300 | $32,000 | $56,300 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $93,900 | $32,000 | $61,900 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $90,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $86,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $82,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,809 | $81,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map