3404 Ridge Pointe Dr Geneva, IL 60134
Heartland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,000 - $635,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3404 Ridge Pointe Dr, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $579,963. 3404 Ridge Pointe Dr is a home with nearby schools including Heartland Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Chaney Edward A
Bought by
Cheney Edward A and Cheney Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Cheney Edward A and Edward A Cheney Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,236
Outstanding Balance
$188,817
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Blue Geneva Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheney Edward A | -- | Attorney | |
| Cheney Edward A | $472,500 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $60,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheney Edward A | $236,236 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,229 | $181,857 | $47,396 | $134,461 |
| 2023 | $12,907 | $165,324 | $43,087 | $122,237 |
| 2022 | $12,325 | $153,618 | $40,036 | $113,582 |
| 2021 | $11,968 | $147,909 | $38,548 | $109,361 |
| 2020 | $11,833 | $145,652 | $37,960 | $107,692 |
| 2019 | $13,696 | $164,838 | $37,241 | $127,597 |
| 2018 | $13,605 | $164,007 | $37,241 | $126,766 |
| 2017 | $13,458 | $159,633 | $36,248 | $123,385 |
| 2016 | $3,988 | $46,414 | $10,167 | $36,247 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,666 | $9,666 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,998 | $18,998 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map