Estimated Value: $335,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 15th Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $360,368, approximately $213 per square foot. 3405 15th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Path Aquisitions Trs Llc
Bought by
Pagaya Smartresi F1 Fund Prop Owner Iii
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Mcdonald Terry D and Mcdonald Barbara J
Bought by
Path Acuqistion Trs Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1993
Sold by
Bressler David and Bressler Sheri
Bought by
Mcdonald Terry D and Mcdonald Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1982
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagaya Smartresi F1 Fund Prop Owner Iii | $347,353 | Stewart Title | |
| Path Acuqistion Trs Llc | $345,100 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mcdonald Terry D | $74,100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,510 | $23,470 | $3,750 | $19,720 |
| 2024 | $3,510 | $23,470 | $3,750 | $19,720 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $24,700 | $3,720 | $20,980 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $16,790 | $2,780 | $14,010 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $17,280 | $2,860 | $14,420 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $15,160 | $2,500 | $12,660 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $15,160 | $2,500 | $12,660 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $11,280 | $2,300 | $8,980 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $11,280 | $2,300 | $8,980 |
| 2016 | $785 | $9,600 | $1,750 | $7,850 |
| 2015 | $782 | $9,600 | $1,750 | $7,850 |
| 2014 | $582 | $6,990 | $1,750 | $5,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map