Estimated Value: $319,788 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Carson Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $326,947, approximately $326 per square foot. 3405 Carson Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1982
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $21,450 | $3,750 | $17,700 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $21,450 | $3,750 | $17,700 |
| 2023 | $1,105 | $23,070 | $3,720 | $19,350 |
| 2022 | $980 | $17,270 | $2,780 | $14,490 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $17,770 | $2,860 | $14,910 |
| 2020 | $803 | $15,600 | $2,500 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $15,600 | $2,500 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $11,650 | $2,300 | $9,350 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $11,650 | $2,300 | $9,350 |
| 2016 | $793 | $9,700 | $1,750 | $7,950 |
| 2015 | $790 | $9,700 | $1,750 | $7,950 |
| 2014 | $590 | $7,080 | $1,750 | $5,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map