NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $583,000 - $621,223

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,243 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2016

Last sale price $283,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,488 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • RV Gated
  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Coronado Elementary School Rated A
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 3-minute walk to Coronado Ranch Park

About This Home

As of May 2016

Nice corner lot home with N/S exposure. Split floor plan with 4 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms. Hugh kitchen with upgraded cabinetry, pantry and SS appliances. Spacious covered patio, pebble-tec pool w/waterfall and a fire pit area. RV gate for toy storage. Built in garage cabinets. Excellent school district.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Dikes

BRI Properties, Inc License #BR529945000 Listed on: 02/22/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Tanya Dawson

LPT Realty, LLC License #SA647238000

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,876

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,158 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $52 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,243 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-60-291

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Coronado Ranch HOA, Phone Number (480) 813-6788
  • Built by Scott
  • Coronado Ranch Parcel 1B Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,876

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,158 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$52 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley and Queen Creek Roads
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 51.67
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: CORONADO RANCH PARCEL 1B
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 126.17
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 155.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 2243.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Corner Lot, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 155.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Coronado Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 480-813-6788
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Coronado Ranch HOA
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Coronado Elementary School
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Coronado Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8158.0
  • Parcel #: 304-60-291

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Scott

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1876.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 19
  • Tax Map Number: 60.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2016
Closed on
Apr 5, 2016
List Price
$310,000
Sold Price
$283,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,000
-8.71%
Current Estimated Value
$609,556

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$326,556
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.99%
Original Mortgage
$268,850
Outstanding Balance
$212,952
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,604

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2013
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Brady Daniel W and Brady Lori
Bought by
Headley Mayra A
Seller's Agent
Paul Yontz
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Buyer's Agent
Robert Dikes
BRI Properties, Inc
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$279,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.39%
Original Mortgage
$237,915
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2013
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Headley Daniel Richard and Headley Mayra Alejandra
Bought by
Headley Mayra A and Headley Daniel Richard
Seller's Agent
Paul Yontz
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Buyer's Agent
Robert Dikes
BRI Properties, Inc
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$279,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$237,915
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Potter Lisa A and Potter Marc R
Bought by
Brady Daniel W and Brady Lori

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Scott Homes Llc
Bought by
Potter Lisa A and Potter Marc R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$173,200
Interest Rate
9.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arnell Jeff R $283,000 First American Title Ins Co
Headley Mayra A $279,900 Security Title Agency
Headley Mayra A -- Security Title Agency
Brady Daniel W $224,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Potter Lisa A $216,508 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arnell Jeff R $268,850
Previous Owner Headley Mayra A $237,915
Previous Owner Brady Daniel W $199,000
Previous Owner Potter Lisa A $173,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2016 05/19/16 Sold $283,000 -5.6% $126 / Sq Ft
04/04/2016 04/04/16 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2016 03/06/16 Price Changed $299,900 -3.3% $134 / Sq Ft
02/22/2016 02/22/16 For Sale $310,000 +10.8% $138 / Sq Ft
07/18/2013 07/18/13 Sold $279,900 0.0% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2013 06/16/13 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2013 06/10/13 For Sale $279,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,181 $29,369 -- --
2024 $2,339 $27,970 -- --
2023 $2,339 $45,910 $9,180 $36,730
2022 $2,235 $34,650 $6,930 $27,720
2021 $2,301 $32,500 $6,500 $26,000
2020 $2,346 $30,010 $6,000 $24,010
2019 $2,269 $27,260 $5,450 $21,810
2018 $2,192 $25,810 $5,160 $20,650
2017 $2,112 $24,250 $4,850 $19,400
2016 $2,101 $23,820 $4,760 $19,060
2015 $1,876 $23,370 $4,670 $18,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5402318

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-60-291

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.