3405 Edgewood St Dearborn, MI 48124
Snow Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Edgewood St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $199,896, approximately $198 per square foot. 3405 Edgewood St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Snow Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Beckhold Eric Michael
Bought by
Beckhold Eric Michael and Eric Michael Beckhold Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Bierman David H and Bierman Karen A
Bought by
Beckhold Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckhold Eric Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beckhold Eric Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beckhold Eric | $131,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |