3405 Forest Grove Ct Durham, NC 27703
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,145
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Forest Grove Ct, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $459,406, approximately $214 per square foot. 3405 Forest Grove Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Bryant Gerald Edward and Bryant Barbara J
Bought by
Vanverth James and Lafferty Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,712
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$425,694
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanverth James | $162,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanverth James | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,664 | $470,465 | $131,250 | $339,215 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $262,636 | $50,120 | $212,516 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $262,636 | $50,120 | $212,516 |
| 2022 | $3,361 | $262,636 | $50,120 | $212,516 |
| 2021 | $3,346 | $262,636 | $50,120 | $212,516 |
| 2020 | $3,267 | $262,636 | $50,120 | $212,516 |
| 2019 | $3,267 | $262,636 | $50,120 | $212,516 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $235,827 | $37,590 | $198,237 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $235,827 | $37,590 | $198,237 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $235,827 | $37,590 | $198,237 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $238,170 | $44,950 | $193,220 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $238,170 | $44,950 | $193,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map