3405 Fox Ridge Ave Norfolk, NE 68701
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Fox Ridge Ave, Norfolk, NE 68701 and is currently estimated at $355,928, approximately $245 per square foot. 3405 Fox Ridge Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norfolk Senior High School, Norfolk Catholic School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2017
Sold by
Sunderman Michael R and Gaughenbaugh Catherine
Bought by
Sunderman Michael R and Sunderman Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Berardicurti Domenico and Berardicurti Linda G
Bought by
Sunderman Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Werner Kerry and Werner Barbara
Bought by
Berardicurti Domenico and Berardicurti Linda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Werner Kerry and Werner Barbara
Bought by
Berardicurti Domenico and Berardicurti Linda Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Carhart Lumber Co
Bought by
Werner Kerry and Werner Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunderman Michael R | -- | None Available | |
| Sunderman Michael R | $175,800 | -- | |
| Berardicurti Domenico | $153,000 | -- | |
| Berardicurti Domenico | $153,000 | Rels Title | |
| Werner Kerry | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Berardicurti Domenico | $114,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $303,346 | $13,097 | $290,249 |
| 2024 | $3,480 | $281,846 | $13,097 | $268,749 |
| 2023 | $4,929 | $266,634 | $13,097 | $253,537 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $239,469 | $13,097 | $226,372 |
| 2021 | $4,085 | $220,778 | $13,097 | $207,681 |
| 2020 | $4,072 | $220,778 | $13,097 | $207,681 |
| 2019 | $3,923 | $205,394 | $13,097 | $192,297 |
| 2018 | $3,858 | $205,394 | $13,097 | $192,297 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $192,814 | $13,097 | $179,717 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $180,200 | $12,240 | $167,960 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $180,200 | $12,240 | $167,960 |
| 2014 | $3,343 | $172,202 | $12,240 | $159,962 |
| 2013 | $3,451 | $172,202 | $12,240 | $159,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map