3405 Hill Dr Unit 5 Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Hill Dr Unit 5, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $388,136, approximately $291 per square foot. 3405 Hill Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including B.B. Harris Elementary School, Duluth Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Morris David Frederick
Bought by
Morris Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Milligan Lonnie L
Bought by
Morris David Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Deborah L | -- | -- | |
| Morris David Deborah L | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morris David Deborah L | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $143,720 | $29,920 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $882 | $132,080 | $28,800 | $103,280 |
| 2023 | $882 | $121,400 | $22,000 | $99,400 |
| 2022 | $841 | $121,400 | $22,000 | $99,400 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $84,120 | $16,000 | $68,120 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $84,120 | $16,000 | $68,120 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $79,440 | $14,800 | $64,640 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $68,680 | $14,800 | $53,880 |
| 2016 | $1,962 | $55,680 | $12,000 | $43,680 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $47,160 | $8,000 | $39,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,800 | $8,000 | $39,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map