3405 Lombard Ave Everett, WA 98201
Port Gardner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Lombard Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $522,221, approximately $352 per square foot. 3405 Lombard Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Rothrock Melvin J and Rothrock Pei Tzu
Bought by
Rothrock Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,480
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Allen Patricia M
Bought by
Rothrock Melvin J and Rothrock Pei Tzu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothrock Vicki | $220,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Rothrock Melvin J | $85,280 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rothrock Vicki | $106,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,742 | $438,500 | $267,800 | $170,700 |
| 2025 | $3,853 | $429,200 | $258,500 | $170,700 |
| 2024 | $3,853 | $448,700 | $278,000 | $170,700 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $408,900 | $252,500 | $156,400 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $328,800 | $190,000 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $269,400 | $151,000 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $253,400 | $141,500 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $167,900 | $108,100 | $59,800 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $148,400 | $99,200 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $145,400 | $93,600 | $51,800 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $167,700 | $93,600 | $74,100 |
| 2013 | $2,257 | $161,400 | $86,600 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map