3405 Mason Dr Plano, TX 75025
Ridgeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,367 - $734,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,606
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Mason Dr, Plano, TX 75025 and is currently estimated at $701,092, approximately $194 per square foot. 3405 Mason Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Fowler Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Hesche Douglas M
Bought by
Robertson Homer P and Robertson Kelli M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,200
Outstanding Balance
$165,951
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$535,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Takala Bradford W and Takala Lisa Young
Bought by
Hesche Douglas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Robertson Thomas W and Robertson Amy L
Bought by
Takala Bradford W and Takala Lisa Young
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,200
Interest Rate
5.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Robertson Thomas W and Robertson Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,400
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Homer P | -- | Stnt | |
| Hesche Douglas M | -- | Hftc | |
| Takala Bradford W | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Thomas W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Homer P | $248,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hesche Douglas M | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Takala Bradford W | $245,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Thomas W | $221,400 | |
| Closed | Robertson Thomas W | $41,513 | |
| Closed | Takala Bradford W | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,006 | $661,853 | $160,000 | $501,853 |
| 2024 | $8,462 | $610,685 | $160,000 | $522,820 |
| 2023 | $8,462 | $555,168 | $135,000 | $506,209 |
| 2022 | $9,408 | $504,698 | $135,000 | $465,504 |
| 2021 | $9,007 | $458,816 | $95,000 | $363,816 |
| 2020 | $8,906 | $435,986 | $95,000 | $340,986 |
| 2019 | $9,697 | $448,455 | $95,000 | $353,455 |
| 2018 | $9,510 | $432,131 | $95,000 | $337,131 |
| 2017 | $9,321 | $428,323 | $95,000 | $333,323 |
| 2016 | $8,580 | $400,335 | $75,000 | $325,335 |
| 2015 | $6,680 | $350,046 | $60,000 | $290,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map