3405 Mistletoe Ln Rowlett, TX 75088
South Rowlett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,431 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Mistletoe Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $430,108, approximately $202 per square foot. 3405 Mistletoe Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Wesleyan Christian Academy, Lake Cities Montessori School, and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Ostler Joe and Ostler Megan
Bought by
Mathai Mathew T and Mathai Suma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,065
Outstanding Balance
$210,253
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$219,855
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Akram Mohammaed Nurul and Jasmin Umme Salma
Bought by
Ostler Joe and Ostler Megan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Hyder Reazuddin
Bought by
Akram Mohammad Nurul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2003
Sold by
Begum Tahera
Bought by
Begum Tahera and Tahera Begum Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Homes
Bought by
Begum Tahera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathai Mathew T | -- | Lt | |
| Ostler Joe | -- | Reunion Title | |
| Akram Mohammad Nurul | -- | Reunion Title | |
| Begum Tahera | -- | -- | |
| Begum Tahera | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathai Mathew T | $240,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Begum Tahera | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Begum Tahera | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,460 | $355,550 | $80,000 | $275,550 |
| 2024 | $6,460 | $355,550 | $80,000 | $275,550 |
| 2023 | $6,460 | $324,640 | $70,000 | $254,640 |
| 2022 | $7,867 | $324,640 | $70,000 | $254,640 |
| 2021 | $6,607 | $252,410 | $60,000 | $192,410 |
| 2020 | $6,667 | $252,410 | $60,000 | $192,410 |
| 2019 | $6,030 | $209,820 | $55,000 | $154,820 |
| 2018 | $6,072 | $209,820 | $55,000 | $154,820 |
| 2017 | $2,698 | $209,820 | $55,000 | $154,820 |
| 2016 | $5,187 | $178,760 | $35,000 | $143,760 |
| 2015 | $4,378 | $182,270 | $35,000 | $147,270 |
| 2014 | $4,378 | $161,900 | $35,000 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map