3405 NE 43rd Place Ocala, FL 34479
Northeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 NE 43rd Place, Ocala, FL 34479 and is currently estimated at $205,347, approximately $171 per square foot. 3405 NE 43rd Place is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ocala Springs Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Vanguard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Stewart Jennifer
Bought by
Miller Trevor L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,891
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
Sold by
Stewart Jennifer
Bought by
Miller Trevor L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,891
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Stewart Jennifer
Bought by
Miller Trevor L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2011
Sold by
Waters Vernard
Bought by
Stewart Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial System Florida Inc
Bought by
Waters Vernard and Stewart Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Waitkevicz Jennifer and Waitkevicz Drake
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial System Florida Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Sears John S and Sears Shelley A
Bought by
Waitkevicz Drake and Waitkevicz Jennifer