3405 Redgate Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $376,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,929
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Redgate Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $351,069, approximately $181 per square foot. 3405 Redgate Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Bethesda Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Messick Sharon D and Johnson Eric
Bought by
Dark Larry and Howard Ursula R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,537
Outstanding Balance
$64,018
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,051
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark Larry | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dark Larry | $150,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $367,301 | $89,600 | $277,701 |
| 2024 | $3,136 | $224,850 | $35,739 | $189,111 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $224,850 | $35,739 | $189,111 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $224,850 | $35,739 | $189,111 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $224,850 | $35,739 | $189,111 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $224,850 | $35,739 | $189,111 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $224,850 | $35,739 | $189,111 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $163,466 | $22,417 | $141,049 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $163,466 | $22,417 | $141,049 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $163,466 | $22,417 | $141,049 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $169,949 | $25,290 | $144,659 |
| 2014 | $2,353 | $169,949 | $25,290 | $144,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map