Seller's Agent in 2018
Jim Mochal
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(765) 748-1005
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $102,000
Two bedroom, 1 bath property.
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniel Norton
CPC Real Estate, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liverant Michael H | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | Sold | $25,000 | -21.9% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/19/2018 07/19/18 | For Sale | $32,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $33,400 | $4,100 | $29,300 |
| 2024 | $666 | $27,400 | $4,100 | $23,300 |
| 2023 | $669 | $27,400 | $4,100 | $23,300 |
| 2022 | $675 | $27,700 | $4,100 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $663 | $27,100 | $5,400 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $552 | $21,600 | $3,600 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $552 | $21,600 | $3,600 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $629 | $25,400 | $4,000 | $21,400 |
| 2017 | $621 | $25,000 | $3,800 | $21,200 |
| 2016 | $598 | $23,900 | $3,800 | $20,100 |
| 2014 | $521 | $23,300 | $3,800 | $19,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,800 | $3,800 | $19,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jim Mochal
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(765) 748-1005
3 in this area
71 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Daniel Norton
CPC Real Estate, LLC
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201832063
APN: 18-11-27-201-007.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.