3405 S Shrank Ct Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 S Shrank Ct, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $257,240, approximately $209 per square foot. 3405 S Shrank Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Chambers Floy E
Bought by
Chambers Phil David and Slaybaugh Erich Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Phil David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $34,573 | $7,416 | $27,157 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $30,064 | $6,253 | $23,811 |
| 2023 | $2,019 | $30,064 | $5,632 | $24,432 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $31,350 | $3,744 | $27,606 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $31,350 | $3,744 | $27,606 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $27,431 | $3,744 | $23,687 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $27,431 | $3,744 | $23,687 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $23,874 | $3,259 | $20,615 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $23,275 | $4,305 | $18,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map