3405 Sam Jones Rd Patrick, SC 29584
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $181,841
Studio
--
Bath
1,984
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 Sam Jones Rd, Patrick, SC 29584 and is currently estimated at $152,280, approximately $76 per square foot. 3405 Sam Jones Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Chesterfield-Ruby Middle School, and Chesterfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Boan Jonathan
Bought by
Little Robert and Griggs Tabitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,202
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Jerry C
Bought by
Boan Phillip W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Robert | $106,540 | None Listed On Document | |
| Little Robert E | $106,540 | None Listed On Document | |
| Boan Phillip W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |