3405 State Route 96a Geneva, NY 14456
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 State Route 96a, Geneva, NY 14456 and is currently estimated at $247,361, approximately $160 per square foot. 3405 State Route 96a is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Brownell Jeffrey L
Bought by
Passalacqua Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Delucia Brian L
Bought by
Delucia Carly J and Delucia Passalacqua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Vacca Catherine M
Bought by
Delucia Brian L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Dunphy Michael T
Bought by
Stearns Gary L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passalacqua Michael | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Delucia Carly J | $78,000 | Paul Bleakley | |
| Delucia Carly J | $78,000 | Paul Bleakley | |
| Delucia Brian L | $89,000 | Trevett Lenweaver Salzer | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- | |
| -- | $42,000 | -- | |
| Stearns Gary L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Stearns Gary L | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delucia Carly J | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $111,400 | $19,800 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $111,400 | $19,800 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $33 | $111,400 | $19,800 | $91,600 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $111,400 | $19,800 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $111,400 | $19,800 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $111,400 | $19,800 | $91,600 |
| 2019 | $880 | $111,400 | $19,800 | $91,600 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $111,400 | $19,800 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $3,503 | $111,400 | $22,500 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $111,400 | $22,500 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,400 | $22,500 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,400 | $22,500 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map