3405 State St Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $190,915 - $456,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3405 State St, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $313,979. 3405 State St is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Manz Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Buck Michael D and Buck Bebeanna B
Bought by
Buck Andrew J and Thompson Kirsten M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Andrew J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,474 | $149,400 | $40,700 | $108,700 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $149,400 | $40,700 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $149,400 | $40,700 | $108,700 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $105,900 | $27,800 | $78,100 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $105,900 | $27,800 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $105,900 | $27,800 | $78,100 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $105,900 | $27,800 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $105,900 | $27,800 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $93,900 | $27,100 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $1,372 | $93,900 | $27,100 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $93,900 | $27,100 | $66,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,900 | $27,100 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map